마크
호미닉
20-12-0( 승-패-무 )

경기 히스토리

격투 스타일

차트는 모든 경기 결과를 바탕으로 구성됩니다. - 13
기록: 20-12-0
요약: Excellent striker, very quick

Fighter Info

Nickname: The Machine
출신: Thamesford, Ontario Canada
거주지: Thamesford, Ontario Canada
나이: 32
신장: 5' 8" ( 172 cm )
체중: 145 설명 ( 65 kg )

타격

전체 타격 실패
0
1064
43% 성공율
461
성공 타격 유형
0
461
83% 스탠딩
12%
384
20
57
타격 방어
70
%
전체 타격 회피율

그래플링

전체 테이크다운
0
3
67% 성공율
2
성공 테이크다운 유형
 
 
{0}% 서브미션
{0}% 회피
{0}% 반격
3
2
1
테이크 다운 방어
71
%
전체 테이크다운 회피율
Result Fighters Event Str TD Sub Pass Method Replay
Loss
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
39
83
1
2
0
1
0
1
R3 Decision - Unanimous
Loss
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
110
84
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3 Decision - Split
Loss
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1 KO/TKO
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
94
71
5
1
1
0
1
1
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Win
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
9
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1 KO/TKO
Win
Leonard Garcia
Mark Hominick
WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
월 일, 연도
67
93
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3 Decision - Split
Win
Mark Hominick
WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
월 일, 연도
63
58
0
0
0
0
1
0
R2 KO/TKO
Win
Mark Hominick
Bryan Caraway
WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
월 일, 연도
3
8
0
1
2
0
0
0
R1 Submission
Win
Mark Hominick
Trenell Young
Affliction - Banned
월 일, 연도
25
17
0
1
4
0
0
0
R2 Submission
Loss
Josh Grispi
Mark Hominick
WEC 32: Condit vs. Prater
월 일, 연도
14
5
0
0
2
0
1
0
R1 Submission
Loss
Mark Hominick
WEC 28: Faber vs. Farrar
월 일, 연도
0
3
1
0
1
0
1
0
R1 Submission
Win
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
43
36
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3 Decision - Unanimous
Win
Mark Hominick
월 일, 연도
22
20
0
1
1
0
0
0
R2 Submission

선수 소개

TRAINING: I train 2 times a day 6 days a week. My morning training sessions are based around strength and conditioning and technical work, whereas the evening practice is geared towards contact sparring, splitting the time between standup and grappling.

When and why did you start training for fighting? I was always involved in Martial Arts all my life and I made my professional MMA debut in the TKO organization in June of 2002. Before that I was very active on the professional and amateur Kickboxing/Muay Thai circuit and in the amateur grappling circuit.

What ranks and titles have you held? I'm currently the TKO World Super-Lightweight champion and a 7 time defending champion. I'm the ISKA Canadian Super Welterweight Kickboxing champion and the IKF North American Super Welterweight champion.

Do you have any heroes? Shawn Tompkins, Jens Pulver, and Wanderlei Silva are my heroes in MMA.

What is your favorite technique? I love all the techniques I use in a fight.

What does it mean for you to fight in the UFC? Fighting in the UFC really adds credibility to the 145lb weight division and it excites me to be a part of the biggest and most respected MMA promotion in the world. I am hungry to prove what the weight division adds to the UFC and counting the days until I get to step in the cage.

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn? I completed my University degree in Business and Administration.

What was your job before you started fighting? I was a full time student.

•    Calls himself a “super-proud Canadian” who, like most Canadian boys, grew up playing hockey

•    Earned Bachelors of Commerce degree (essentially Business Administration) from the University of Windsor in Canada

•    Wife gave birth to their first child in May 2011; Hominick had been known to finish a sparring session and then join his wife for Lamaze class.

•    Far and away one of the fastest, most dangerous and polished strikers the Octagon has ever seen. His 2010 long-awaited fight against fellow countrymen Yves Jabouin – a battle between Canada’s two top featherweights  - was as technically brilliant and beautiful a standup war as you will ever see in MMA. Both men produced a non-stop, technically brilliant masterpiece that ended with an overwhelmed and discombobulated Jabouin on the canvas, the victim of one too many vicious body shots and pinpoint fists to the face.

직업

함께 훈련

샘 스타우트
샘 스타우트
21-11-1
( 승-패-무 )

주요 라이벌

조제 알도
조제 알도
25-1-0
( 승-패-무 )
정 찬성
정 찬성
13-4-0
( 승-패-무 )

주요 경기

Result
Opponent
Event
Replay
George Roop UFC Fight for the Troops 2 Dunham vs Guillard

선수 더보기