유라이어
페이버
31-7-0( 승-패-무 )

경기 히스토리

격투 스타일

차트는 모든 경기 결과를 바탕으로 구성됩니다. - 22
기록: 31-7-0
요약: Excellent submissions, strong takedowns, and lighting-fast hand speed

Fighter Info

Nickname: The California Kid
출신: Isla Vista , California USA
거주지: Sacramento, CA USA
나이: 35
신장: 5' 6" ( 167 cm )
체중: 135 설명 ( 61 kg )
대학: UC Davis

타격

전체 타격 실패
0
1614
42% 성공율
685
성공 타격 유형
0
685
59% 스탠딩
404
81
200
타격 방어
65
%
전체 타격 회피율

그래플링

전체 테이크다운
0
83
36% 성공율
30
성공 테이크다운 유형
 
 
{0}% 서브미션
{0}% 회피
{0}% 반격
19
16
7
테이크 다운 방어
59
%
전체 테이크다운 회피율
Result Fighters Event Str TD Sub Pass Method Replay
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
20 5 1 1 R3 Submission
알렉스 케세레스 20 0 0 0
헤난 바라오 월 일, 연도
17 0 0 0 R1 KO/TKO
유라이어 페이버 8 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
29 1 1 0 R2 Submission
마이클 맥도날드 9 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
54 4 0 1 R3 Decision - Unanimous
유리 알칸타라 8 1 1 2
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
93 4 3 4 R4 Submission
스캇 저건슨 73 1 0 0
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
17 0 1 2 R1 Submission
이반 멘지바 3 1 0 1
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
60 0 0 0 R5 Decision - Unanimous
헤난 바라오 85 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
36 1 1 2 R2 Submission
브라이언 보울스 13 0 0 0
도미닉 크루즈 월 일, 연도
90 4 0 0 R5 Decision - Unanimous
유라이어 페이버 50 1 0 0
유라이어 페이버 월 일, 연도
49 2 0 0 R3 Decision - Unanimous
에디 와인랜드 11 1 0 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
월 일, 연도
11 0 2 1 R1 Submission
타케야 미즈가키 7 0 0 0
조제 알도
WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
월 일, 연도
77 0 0 4 R5 Decision - Unanimous
유라이어 페이버 20 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
월 일, 연도
28 2 2 1 R3 Submission
하파엘 아순사오 14 0 0 0
마이크 브라운
WEC 41: Brown vs. Faber 2
월 일, 연도
62 9 2 4 R5 Decision - Unanimous
유라이어 페이버 38 2 3 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
월 일, 연도
4 1 1 0 R1 Submission
Jens Pulver 1 0 0 0
마이크 브라운
WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
월 일, 연도
19 0 0 0 R1 KO/TKO
유라이어 페이버 4 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
월 일, 연도
95 4 0 1 R5 Decision - Unanimous
Jens Pulver 45 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 31: Faber vs. Curran
월 일, 연도
14 0 1 1 R2 Submission
Jeff Curran 10 1 0 2
유라이어 페이버
WEC 28: Faber vs. Farrar
월 일, 연도
2 0 2 1 R1 Submission
Chance Farrar 1 1 0 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 26: Condit vs. Alessio
월 일, 연도
4 0 1 1 R1 Submission
도미닉 크루즈 4 2 0 1
유라이어 페이버
WEC 25: McCullough vs. Cope
월 일, 연도
12 2 0 0 R1 Submission
Joe Pearson 1 0 0 0
유라이어 페이버
WEC 19: Undisputed
월 일, 연도
37 1 0 0 R2 KO/TKO
Cole Escovedo 9 0 0 0

선수 소개

TRAINING: Pro practice starts from 9:30am to 11:15. After that I do some mitt work with Master Thong from 3-4:30 then we roll no gi BJJ from 6-7:30.

When and why did you start training for fighting? I’ve always had a passion for fighting.  I started wrestling in the 8th grade and have never stopped.  I began training in MMA in 2003 after graduating from UC Davis.

What ranks and titles have you held? Former WEC Featherweight Champion, purple belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Do you have any heroes? My parents

What is your favorite technique? I like to try to invent new techniques.  My favorite moves come from the moment.

What does it mean for you to fight in the UFC? It’s been a long time dream of mine. It's been a goal of mine from the start and I'm excited to finally get the opportunity.

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?
I have a Bachelor of Science degree from the University of California, Davis.

What was your job before you started fighting? I was a student at UC Davis and began fighting professionally shortly after graduation.  I also coached wrestling at UC Davis while beginning my MMA career.
•    Graduated with a bachelor’s of science degree from University of California-Davis, where he was also a standout on the Division I wrestling team

•    Renowned for a very cutting edge approach to conditioning and fitness. Abides by a very strict and uber-healthy diet, exclusively eating organic foods with the freshest and purest ingredients. Was raised on that type of diet and hosts a Web site called eatlikeachamp.com

•    Owner of the “FORM” brand of MMA lifestyle apparel, which also sponsors the likes of UFC light heavyweight champ Jon “Bones” Jones and lightweight contender Anthony Pettis, among others

•    Pioneer who, along with guys like Miguel Torres and Jens Pulver, put the lighter weights on the map

•    A charismatic, perpetually positive energy-type who is a particular favorite of female fight fans, for some reason (could be the long, curly locks and surfer boy charm). Arguably the “coolest” fighter in the UFC.

•    Former featherweight champ (145 pounds) who has since dropped to the 135-pound category

•    Born May 14, 1979

•    Proudly resides in Sacramento, California

•    Holds notable wins over Jens Pulver (twice), Ivan Menjivar, former WEC champ Eddie Wineland, Jeff Curran and Takeya Mizugaki. Only fighter to defeat current UFC bantamweight champ Dominick Cruz (2007 matchup).

직업

함께 훈련

조셉 베나비데스
조셉 베나비데스
20-4-0
( 승-패-무 )
채드 멘데스
채드 멘데스
16-1-0
( 승-패-무 )

주요 라이벌

도미닉 크루즈
도미닉 크루즈
19-1-0
( 승-패-무 )
조제 알도
조제 알도
24-1-0
( 승-패-무 )

주요 경기

Result
Opponent
Event
Replay
Eddie Wineland UFC® 128 SHOGUN vs JONES
Eddie Wineland UFC® 128 SHOGUN vs JONES

선수 더보기