페이버
유라이어
33-9-0( 승-패-무 )
Current Rank: #2 Bantamweight
Fight Night Bonuses: 4 Fight of the Night / 1 Knockout of the Night
6 Submission of the Night

경기 히스토리

격투 스타일

차트는 모든 경기 결과를 바탕으로 구성됩니다. - 26
기록: 33-9-0
요약: Excellent submissions, strong takedowns, and lighting-fast hand speed

Fighter Info

Nickname: The California Kid
출신: Isla Vista , California USA
거주지: Sacramento, CA USA
나이: 37
신장: 5' 6" ( 167 cm )
체중: 135 설명 ( 61 kg )
Reach 67"
Leg Reach 37"
대학: UC Davis

타격

전체 타격 실패
0
2083
41% 성공율
861
성공 타격 유형
0
861
61% 스탠딩
15%
24%
524
131
206
타격 방어
65
%
전체 타격 회피율

그래플링

전체 테이크다운
0
108
31% 성공율
33
성공 테이크다운 유형
 
 
서브미션
회피
반격
20
17
7
테이크 다운 방어
61
%
전체 테이크다운 회피율
Result Fighters Event Str TD Sub Pass Method Replay Awards
UPCOMING
Urijah Faber
UFC 203: Miocic vs. Overeem
2016년 9월 10일
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
페이버 유라이어
2016년 6월 4일
87
34
3
1
0
0
2
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Win
페이버 유라이어
2015년 12월 12일
75
66
2
0
0
0
1
0
R3 Decision - Unanimous
Loss
페이버 유라이어
2015년 5월 16일
83
48
5
0
0
0
2
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Win
페이버 유라이어
2014년 12월 6일
19
15
0
0
1
0
0
0
R2 Submission
Win
페이버 유라이어
2014년 7월 5일
20
20
5
0
1
0
1
0
R3 Submission
페이버 유라이어
2014년 2월 1일
17
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1 KO/TKO
Win
페이버 유라이어
2013년 12월 14일
29
9
1
0
1
0
0
0
R2 Submission
Submission of the Night
Win
페이버 유라이어
2013년 8월 17일
54
8
4
1
0
1
1
2
R3 Decision - Unanimous
Win
페이버 유라이어
2013년 4월 13일
93
73
4
1
3
0
4
0
R4 Submission
Win
페이버 유라이어
멘지바 이반
2013년 2월 23일
17
3
0
1
1
0
2
1
R1 Submission
페이버 유라이어
2012년 7월 21일
60
85
0
0
0
0
0
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Win
페이버 유라이어
2011년 11월 19일
36
13
1
0
1
0
2
0
R2 Submission
Submission of the Night
페이버 유라이어
2011년 7월 2일
90
50
4
1
0
0
0
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Fight of the Night
Win
페이버 유라이어
2011년 3월 19일
49
11
2
1
0
0
0
0
R3 Decision - Unanimous
Win
Urijah Faber
WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
2010년 11월 11일
11
7
0
0
2
0
1
0
R1 Submission
Submission of the Night
Urijah Faber
WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
2010년 4월 24일
77
20
0
0
0
0
4
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Win
Urijah Faber
WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
2010년 1월 10일
28
14
2
0
2
0
1
0
R3 Submission
Submission of the Night
Urijah Faber
WEC 41: Brown vs. Faber 2
2009년 6월 7일
62
38
9
2
2
3
4
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Fight of the Night
Win
Urijah Faber
WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
2009년 1월 25일
4
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
R1 Submission
Submission of the Night
Urijah Faber
WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
2008년 11월 5일
19
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1 KO/TKO
Win
Urijah Faber
WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
2008년 6월 1일
95
45
4
0
0
0
1
0
R5 Decision - Unanimous
Fight of the Night
Urijah Faber
WEC 31: Faber vs. Curran
2007년 12월 12일
14
10
0
1
1
0
1
2
R2 Submission
Fight of the Night
Urijah Faber
Chance Farrar
WEC 28: Faber vs. Farrar
2007년 6월 3일
2
1
0
1
2
0
1
0
R1 Submission
Urijah Faber
WEC 26: Condit vs. Alessio
2007년 3월 24일
4
4
0
2
1
0
1
1
R1 Submission
Submission of the Night
Win
Urijah Faber
WEC 25: McCullough vs. Cope
2007년 1월 20일
12
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
R1 KO/TKO
Knockout of the Night
Urijah Faber
WEC 19: Undisputed
2006년 3월 17일
37
9
1
0
0
0
0
0
R2 KO/TKO

선수 소개

TRAINING: Pro practice starts from 9:30am to 11:15. After that I do some mitt work with Master Thong from 3-4:30 then we roll no gi BJJ from 6-7:30.

When and why did you start training for fighting? I’ve always had a passion for fighting.  I started wrestling in the 8th grade and have never stopped.  I began training in MMA in 2003 after graduating from UC Davis.

What ranks and titles have you held? Former WEC Featherweight Champion, purple belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Do you have any heroes? My parents

What is your favorite technique? I like to try to invent new techniques.  My favorite moves come from the moment.

What does it mean for you to fight in the UFC? It’s been a long time dream of mine. It's been a goal of mine from the start and I'm excited to finally get the opportunity.

Did you go to college and if so what degree did you earn?
I have a Bachelor of Science degree from the University of California, Davis.

What was your job before you started fighting? I was a student at UC Davis and began fighting professionally shortly after graduation.  I also coached wrestling at UC Davis while beginning my MMA career.
•    Graduated with a bachelor’s of science degree from University of California-Davis, where he was also a standout on the Division I wrestling team

•    Renowned for a very cutting edge approach to conditioning and fitness. Abides by a very strict and uber-healthy diet, exclusively eating organic foods with the freshest and purest ingredients. Was raised on that type of diet and hosts a Web site called eatlikeachamp.com

•    Owner of the “FORM” brand of MMA lifestyle apparel, which also sponsors the likes of UFC light heavyweight champ Jon “Bones” Jones and lightweight contender Anthony Pettis, among others

•    Pioneer who, along with guys like Miguel Torres and Jens Pulver, put the lighter weights on the map

•    A charismatic, perpetually positive energy-type who is a particular favorite of female fight fans, for some reason (could be the long, curly locks and surfer boy charm). Arguably the “coolest” fighter in the UFC.

•    Former featherweight champ (145 pounds) who has since dropped to the 135-pound category

•    Born May 14, 1979

•    Proudly resides in Sacramento, California

•    Holds notable wins over Jens Pulver (twice), Ivan Menjivar, former WEC champ Eddie Wineland, Jeff Curran and Takeya Mizugaki. Only fighter to defeat current UFC bantamweight champ Dominick Cruz (2007 matchup).

직업

함께 훈련

조셉 베나비데스
베나비데스 조셉
24-4-0
( 승-패-무 )
채드 멘데스
멘데스 채드
17-4-0
( 승-패-무 )

주요 라이벌

도미닉 크루즈
크루즈 도미닉
22-1-0
( 승-패-무 )
조제 알도
알도 조제
26-2-0
( 승-패-무 )

주요 경기

Result
Opponent
Event
Replay
와인랜드 에디 UFC® 128 SHOGUN vs JONES

선수 더보기