Article

UFC Fight Night Macao: Live On Fight Pass

Sign up for UFC Fight Pass today by clicking HERE
The UFC’s version of March Madness begins this Saturday, March 1, as UFC Fight Pass delivers two exclusive live events this month that you can only see on mixed martial arts’ premium network for live streaming and on-demand content.

Airing live from Macao, China this Saturday at 5:45am ET / 2:45am PT, UFC Fight Night: Kim vs. Hathaway pits two rising stars of the welterweight division against each other, as Kim Dong Hyun battles England’s John Hathaway. But in addition to the main event, fans will see eight more bouts, including the first TUF China final between Zhang Lipeng and Wang Sai, a meeting of heavyweight knockout artists Matt Mitrione and Shawn Jordan, and the return of Hatsu Hioki against Ivan Menjivar.

A week later, on Saturday, March 8, the Octagon makes its way to London, England for another exclusive UFC Fight Pass event headlined by the pivotal light heavyweight bout between top contender Alexander Gustafsson and British banger Jimi Manuwa.

Also, we can’t forget that on Sunday, March 9, only UFC Fight Pass subscribers will be able to view season three of The Ultimate Fighter Brazil, featuring coaches Chael Sonnen and Wanderlei Silva. The buzz on this season is already deafening, and you won’t want to miss a second of this season.

In addition, as part of a monthly subscription, fight fans will have access to the most extensive fight library in mixed martial arts, including UFC, WEC, PRIDE, and Strikeforce, as well as behind the scenes access, and exclusive interviews and features.

To get started, visit www.ufc.tv and get your UFC Fight Pass, which is viewable on your computer or by downloading the UFC.tv app for Android or iPhone / iPad.

UFC FIGHT PASS EXCLUSIVE LIVE FIGHT LINEUP – MARCH 2014

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: KIM VS. HATHAWAY - March 1

John Hathaway VS Dong Hyun Kim
Zhang Lipeng VS Wang Sai
Shawn Jordan VS Matt Mitrione
Ivan Menjivar VS Hatsu Hioki
Nam Yui Chul VS Kazuki Tokudome
Vaughan Lee VS Nam Phan
Alberto Mina VS Zak Cummings
Wang Anying VS Albert Cheng
Mark Eddiva VS Jumabieke Tuerxun

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: GUSTAFSSON VS. MANUWA – March 8
Jimi Manuwa VS Alexander Gustafsson
Melvin Guillard VS Michael Johnson
Neil Seery VS Brad Pickett
Omari Akhmedov VS Gunnar Nelson
Ilir Latifi VS Cyrille Diabate
Claudio Henrique da Silva VS Brad Scott
Mats Nilsson VS Luke Barnatt
Roland Delorme VS Davey Grant
Danny Mitchell VS Igor Araujo
Louis Gaudinot VS Phil Harris

UFC 171 PRELIMS – March 15

Francisco Trevino VS Renee Forte
Justin Scoggins VS Will Campuzano
Tor Troeng VS Bubba McDaniel
Robert Whiteford VS Daniel Pineda

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SHOGUN VS. HENDERSON 2 PRELIMS – March 23

Noad Lahat VS Godofredo Pepey
Hans Stringer VS Francimar Barroso

 
 
 
일요일, 5월 8
2PM/11AM
ETPT
Rotterdam, Netherlands

미디어

최근
TUF 23 시즌 피날레 대회가 UFC 200 대회가 열리는 주에 함께 열린다. TUF 23 시즌은 요안나 옌제이치크 및 클라우디아 가델랴가 코치로 출연했으며, 피날레 대회에서 2명의 코치는 스트로급 타이틀을 놓고 맞붙는다. 대회는 7월 8일 폭스스포츠 1 채널에서 폭스스포츠 1 채널에서 열린다. 티켓은 금요일부터 판매된다.
2016. 4. 29
화려한 선수진, 흥미진진한 대진을 앞세운 UFC 198 대회, 브라질 출신의 전설급 선수들이 고국에서 개최되는 이번 대회에 출전한다. 메인이벤트는 파브리시오 베우둠-스티페 미오치치 헤비급 타이틀 전이다. 대회는 5월 14일 PPV 방식으로 중계된다.
2016. 4. 29
??? ??? ?? UFC 200 ???? ??? ???-? ?? 2??, ?????? ??????? ???. 7? 9? UFC 200 ???? ???? 3? ???? ? ???. ????? ????.
2016. 4. 29
UFC 198 브라질 대회에서 파브리시오 베두움 vs. 스티페 미오치치 헤비급 타이틀전이 열린다. 대회 대진은 고국 브라질로 돌아와 경기를 펼치는 브라질 선수들로 가득차있다. 앤더슨 실바, 크리스 사이보그, 비토 벨포트 등의 선수가 출전한다. 대회는 5월 14일 열린다.
2016. 4. 23